Please Note: Have your student(s) at their bus stops five minutes before the time shown for bus pickup. If you have any questions, please call Brad at 509-229-3385 or 509-597-7847.

Additional Notice: If your son/daughter is not going to ride the bus on a particular day, please call 229-3386 by 7:00 a.m., or call the day preceding. This will allow driver to adjust their routes based upon changes in ridership. Notes are required if your child plans to ride a different bus – we do accept parent phone calls if a note is forgotten.

  • Bus Routes

    River Bus #5 – Sue Schultheis

    Stop Time
    Depart 7:22
    Top of Wawawai Grade 7:31
    Brenda Pearson 7:36
    Taylor Mahon 7:40
    Top of Grade 7:50
    Greg Ryan 7:58
    Julie Semler 8:01
    Kyle Schultheis 8:10
    Catholic School 8:13
    Colton School 8:15
    Garage 8:17

    Uniontown Bus #1 – Lynn Soto

    Stop Time
    Depart 7:29
    Rich Stout 7:38
    Ben Moehrle 7:47
    Bob Kimberling 7:53
    Chris Heitstuman 8:00
    New Division 8:04
    Uniontown Post Office 8:06
    Catholic School 8:13
    Colton School 8:15
    Garage 8:16

    Butte Bus #6 – Dyan Broemmeling

    Stop Time
    Depart 7:25
    Nick Weber 7:32
    Ben Moser 7:36
    Hedland 7:44
    Jay Reisenauer 7:45
    Thayne Tippett 7:47
    Chuck Demeerleer 7:53
    Nathan Taysom 7:57
    Mike Hop 8:05
    Darren Alred 8:06
    Catholic Schools 8:13
    Colton School 8:15
    Garage 8:17
  • Emergency Bus Routes

    Bus #7 – Sue Schultheis – River Route

    Pick Up   Place Drop Off
    7:57 Wawawai and Union Flat 3:18
    7:58 3:17
    7:59 3:16
    8:01 3:14
    8:03 Dodge 3:12
    8:05 Ty Meyer 3:10
    8:06 Kyle Schultheis 3:07

    Bus #2 – Dyan Broemmeling- Butte Route

    Pick Up   Place Drop Off
    7:39 Intersection of Johnson and Becker Road 3:08
    7:42 Hedland 3:10
    7:43 Reisenauer 3:11
    7:43 Ross Druffel, Hennigar 3:12
    7:44 3:14
    7:48  Johnson Elevator (Demeerleer) 3:17
    7:52 Rogers 3:21
     7:54  Alred 3:22

    Bus #1 – Lynn Soto – Uniontown Route

    Pick Up   Place Drop Off
    7:40 Schlee Road 3:14
    7:45 Taufen Road 3:15
    7:47 Lee Schultheis Road 3:17
    7:49 Stout Road 3:19
    8:00 Warnecke Road 3:26
    8:02 New Division 3:12
    8:05 Uniontown Post Office 3:10